fbpx

LEGAL NOTICE

LEGAL NOTICE

In compliance with the Organic Law 15/1999, of 13th December on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the personal data you provide through www.cultifort.com web page, will be treated confidentially and will be part of a file owned by CULTIFORT, SL, Avenida de Oliva, 32; 03780 Pego, Alicante, Spain, which has been duly registered in the Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.com).
Your personal data will only be used in order to respond to your inquiries and to inform you about our products and special offers that are of interest to you.

Additionally, we inform you that you may direct your concerns and exercise your access, rectification, cancellation and opposition rights at the following e-mail address: info@cultifort.com, or a letter along with a photocopy of your ID, to the following address: Avenida de Oliva number 32, cp 03780, Pego, Alicante. According to the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data.

CULTIFORT, SL does not sell, transfer, rent, or transmit in any way, information or personal data of their Customers / Users to third parties. The User expressly agrees with the form submission that his/her data is transferred to CULTIFORT.

CULTIFORT, SL informs the users that CULTIFORT, SL uses third-party cookies to improve the Web Site, but only for statistical purposes. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to CULTIFORT, SL are true and that he or she is responsible for communicating any modifications to them. The user is solely responsible for any damage, direct or indirect, that he/she could lead to CULTIFORT, SL or any third party due to the completion of forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or out dated information.

CULTIFORT, SL, has taken the necessary measures to prevent alteration, loss, or unauthorized personal data, bearing in mind at all times the state of technology, however, users should be aware that Internet security measures are not unbreakable.

Filling in the forms included in the website by the User implies the express consent to include the personal data in the aforementioned automated file of CULTIFORT, SL.

All content that appears on CULTIFORT, SL web page belongs to CULTIFORT, SL, being all rights reserved and subject to copyrights and laws protecting intellectual property. They cannot be copied for distribution, or altered, or used on other websites without prior written authorization.

This Site contains links to other pages or web sites. CULTIFORT, SL is not responsible for the privacy practices / protection of personal data or content of such websites. If you have any questions about the privacy of these websites, visit them directly and verify their legal notices and privacy policies.